16.3.09

Survey

When boredom strikes, I make surveys.

1. What was the highlight of your week? ~ The week has just started. And it started bad..
2. Whose car were you in last? ~ My best friend's car.
3. When is the next time you will kiss someone? ~ When I meet...
4. What color shirt are you wearing? ~ White. But it's not really a color.
5. How long is your hair? ~ Below my tits.
6. Are you good looking? ~ Yes. Such modesty..
7. Last movie you watched? ~ The Deliberate Stranger [last night] - I HAD to see that laughter again.. :))
8. Who were you with? ~ My computer. We're married.
9. Last thing you ate? ~ M&M's.
10. Last thing you drank? ~ Water. All fucking day only water....
11. When was the last time you had your heart broken? ~ Now.
12. Who came over last? ~ My best friend. :">
13. Are you happy right now? ~ Yes, in my way.
14. What did you say last? ~ "Those people should be executed."
15. Where is your phone? ~ Next to me.
16. What color are your eyes? ~ Brown.
17. Are you left-handed? ~ YES! How'd ya guess? :))
18. Spell your name without vowels: ~ DN [nice : ]
19. Do you have any pets? ~ Yep.
20. Favorite Vacation? ~ The fact that it's a vacation makes it favorite by default.
21. What do you dislike currently? ~ Sickness. And good things being damn bad for my body.
22. What are you listening to? ~ Moonspell
23. If you could have one thing right now what would it be? ~ Thing? A wedding certificate with MH.
24. What is your favorite scent? ~ The scent of a woman.
25. Who makes you happiest? ~ Feeling loved.
26. What were you doing at midnight last night? ~ Ehhh...that is private..
27. When is your birthday? ~ 07.07
28. Who has the same phone as you? ~ What kind of question is this?
29. Last time you went swimming in a pool? ~ Last summer or autumn, not sure.
30. Do you read your horoscope? ~ Do I look like I read my horoscope?
31. Where was the last place you bought something? ~ The corner of my street, bought a pack of cigs.
32. How do you feel about your hair right now? ~ It's dirty, have to wash it.
33. Do you bite your nails? ~ Yes. Are you behind me or something?
34. Do you have any expensive jewelery? ~ Yeah, and that's why I don't wear it.
35. Do you have any expensive jewelery? ~ I am not surprised that THIS exact question is double.
36. Myspace or facebook? ~ MyShit.
37. How fast have you driven a car? ~ Fast enough to feel out of control. [30KPH. Kidding.]

38. Have you ever smoked? ~ Well, yeah.
39. What was or is your favorite subject in school? ~ History.
40. Do you have Verizon? ~ No. Do you?
41. What type of boy or girl do you usually fall for? ~ Ohh don't get me started. My tastes are VERY odd.
42. Do you have any hidden talents? ~ Yeah and they'll stay that way.
43. Favorite Song? ~ This alternates.
44. Do you like to sing at all? ~ Of course.
45. Dream Job? ~ Special agent, ME, singer and serial killer.
46. Where does most of your family live? ~ With me.
47. Are you an only child or do you have siblings? ~ Only child, and very egocentric.
48. Would you consider yourself to be spoiled? ~ Yes.
49. What was the first thing you thought when you woke up? ~ That I have to throw up.. I was sick.
50. Do you drink? ~ No, I use gasoline. If you refer to alcohol which I am sure you are, no.
51. Know any other languages? ~ Yep.
52. Ever write a coded message? ~ Every day.
53. Have you ever been IN a wedding? ~ No, I only have been OUT of a wedding. :

54. Do you have any children? ~ No. And I am sarcastic as well.
55. Did you take a nap today? ~ I don't take naps.
56. Who has the same birthday as you? ~ Many people, most certainly.
57. Ever met anyone famous before? ~ Yes. :)
58. Do you want to be famous one day? ~ It'd be interesting.
59. Any Pet Peeves? ~ Yes.
60. Are you multitasking right now? ~ Yes. I am Caesar.
61. Do you like Britany Spears? ~ Her music used to be very good for the genre.
62. What is your least favorite chore? ~ All.
63. Last place you drove your car? ~ Don't ask such taboo questions please. [*stare*]
64. Ever been out of the country? ~ Ohhhh yeah...
65. Where were you born? ~ In Bucharest.
66. Could you handle being in the military? ~ YES PLEASE! IN THE CORPS! :">
67. What is your average cell phone bill? ~ I don't know. I'm not the one who pays for it.
68. Who are you thinking about right now? ~ My mentor having a "nope face".
69. When was the last time you laughed REALLY hard? ~ Yesterday.
70. How many pairs of shoes do you own? ~ I am not sure, around 15? But I only wear 3 or 4.
71. Are your toes always painted? ~ Most of the times.
72. How many piercings do you have? ~ 10.
73. What are you doing today? ~ Getting down with the sickness, literally.
74. Have you ever been gambling? ~ Yeah.
75. When is the last time you updated your page? ~ Now.
76. Do you like rollercoasters? ~ Yes!
77. Have you ever been to disneyland or world? ~ Not yet.
78. Do you have a favorite cartoon character? ~ Hmmmm....
79. Last thing you cooked? ~ Some soup.
80. How's the weather? ~ Dark.
81. Do you e-mail? ~ Yep.
82. What's the stupidest thing you ever did with your cell phone? ~ I don't know as a number 1, but I could say that yesterday I went to my room and I was sure I forgot it upstairs. I came upstairs and I realized that all this time it was in my pocket.
83. Last time you were sick? ~ Today. So I have 6 months of sickness-free :D
84. What states have you lived in? ~ I won't tell you.
85. Do you wish you could move? ~ Yes and no.
86. Do you take all the QuizPox.com quizzes? ~ All? I have a life, ya know..
87. What is your dream car? ~ Ford Mustang, from either the 70s or any model.
88. Have you ever wanted someone you cant have? ~ I always do.
89. If you could be anywhere right now where would it be? ~ In Mark Harmon's arms.
90. Are you happy with your life? ~
Yes. :)

No comments: